- Wheat Germ Oil should be diluted before use: dilute for example 1 part Wheat Germ Oil with 10 parts Jojoba or Almond Oil.
- After cleansing, massage onto damp skin.
Should not be used by people with individual intolerance to oils or butters. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Extraction method: Cold pressed
Organic Certification: USDA
|Product type||Carrier oils|
|Skin concern||Dry & dehydrated|
|Country of origin||USA|
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil*.
* certified organic ingredients.