Use to pamper sensitive, irritated or blemished skin. It rapidly absorbs into skin and provides long lasting moisture.
Should not be used by people with individual intolerance to oils or butters. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.
INCI: Plukenetia Volubilis L (Sacha Inchi) Seed Oil
Extraction method: Cold pressed
Organic Certification: USDA
|Product type||Carrier oils|
|Skin concern||Dry & dehydrated|
|Country of origin||USA|
Plukenetia Volubilis L (Sacha Inchi) Seed Oil*.
* certified organic ingredients.