Mango Butter is ideal for moisturizing, soothing and protecting parched, dry, or damaged skin and lips. It absorbs well without clogging pores or leaving a greasy residue and leaves the skin looking and feeling hydrated.
Scoop a pea-sized amount of the butter into your palm then massage it onto your skin as it melts. The melted butter will glide on like a body oil and absorb into the skin within minutes.
In hair care applications it promotes healthy hair by nourishing the hair shaft and conditioning dry or distressed hair.
Use Mango Butter on your hair as a pre or post deep conditioning treatment:
- Work it into your strands from roots to tips and allow to sit in your hair for an hour. Rinse out well and wash hair as normal.
- Melt a tiny amount of butter between your palms then dab it onto the tips of your hair to help moisturize and condition dry ends.
INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Extraction method: Cold pressed
Viscosity: Typically solid at room temperature
Organic Certification: USDA
|Product type||Carrier oils|
|Skin concern||Dry & dehydrated|
|Country of origin||USA|
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter*.
* certified organic ingredients.