Tamanu Oil for skin
Apply to cleansed skin and massage well all over the face (or body) using small circular motions until completely absorbed. Use daily for improved skin health.
Tamanu Oil for hair
Apply a little Tamanu oil to your damp hair to seal moisture into it and keep it hydrated and soft.
Should not be used by people with individual intolerance to oils or butters. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.
INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil
Extraction method: Cold pressed
Organic Certification: USDA
|Product type||Carrier oils|
|Skin concern||Dry & dehydrated|
|Country of origin||Bulgaria|
Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil*.
* ingredients from certified organic cultivation.