Apply after the shower or bath for best results. Use daily on dry skin or weekly as a treat for normal skin. Smooth all over the body and allow to soak in.
Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera)
Extracted from the kernel or pulp of the matured coconut. It is particularly appreciated for its hydrating and lenitive properties.
It softens the skin and the lips and protects them against damage giving a more youthful, healthy appearance. It prevents destructive free-radical formation and provides protection against them. It helps keep connective tissues strong and supple, fighting premature aging.
Coconut oil can be successfully used in cosmetic products for the treatment of wrinkles and to fight the skin aging process. It improves hydration, firmness and tone, nourishing deep into the skin epidermis. It also protects against cell damaging free radicals.
Coconut oil is also an excellent conditioner for the hair; it deeply nourishes damaged hair and promotes healthy growth of the hair.
|Product type||Body Oils|
|Country of origin||United Kingdom|