Organic Sesame Seed Oil makes a very nice massage oil, hair oil, bath oil and sun care oil. After cleansing, massage onto damp skin. It is a heavy oil and should be blended with lighter oils (e.g. Sweet Almond Oil).
INCI: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Organic Certification: NATRUE
Typical fatty acid composition:
- Palmitic Acid (C16:0): 10%
- Stearic Acid (C18:0): 5%
- Oleic Acid (C18:1, omega-9): 40%
- Linoleic Acid (C18:2, omega-6): 45%
|Product type||Carrier oils|
|Country of origin||Germany|
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil*.
* ingredients from certified organic cultivation.